HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/31/2016 07:45 PM
            8th Annual Vertical Adventures - 7/30/2016 to 7/31/2016            
                           Jersey Jumps Beach Vault                            
                              Seaside Heights, NJ                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Pole Vault HS Girls Novice A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Storms, Shannon              Lenape High Scho    10-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  2 Nomberg, Julia               Half Hollow Hill    10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Saifi, Lauren                Hudson Valley Fl    10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Metague, Madison             Philadelphia Jum    10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  4 Remick, Kaliegh              Unattached           9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  4 Maggio, Jaime                Rocky Point HS      10-03.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  4 Perry, Carol Anne            Vault Factory        9-02.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  4 Legg, Amelie                 Delaware Academy    10-04.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  4 Martinez, Samantha           Vault Factory       10-01.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  4 Luksha, Maddy                You Cannot Fail     10-03.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 11 Michael, Mary                Vertical Assault    10-03.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 11 Dressler, Reanne             PVP                  9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 11 Atyieh, Lily                 Unattached                      9-00.00      2.74m 
 11 Agaliotis, Victoria          Apex Vaulting        9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 11 Bussanich, Rachel            Apex Vaulting        9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 11 Wirtz, Bridget               Bradford HS          9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 11 Joyce, Bridget               Philadelphia Jum     9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 11 Shannon, Sydney              Apex Vaulting        9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 19 Qualler, Kerry               Flight Club                     8-06.00      2.59m 
 19 Hoag, Chloe                  Apex Vaulting        9-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 21 Kucharczuk, Katelyn          Philadelphia Jum     9-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 21 Cimino, Josephine            Vertical Assault     9-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 23 Harding, Jessica             Metuchen HS          9-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Gaugharan, Heather           Heights Unlimite    10-05.00         NH            
 -- Tarza, Brandie               Vault Factory       11-02.00        DNS            
 -- Barcarola, Trina             Western Wayne HS     9-07.00        DNS            
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault HS Boys Novice A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vossler, Henry               Darien High Scho    13-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
  2 Casey, Mitchell              Shawnee HS          12-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Kusmider, Devin              Vault Factory       13-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Horn, Cameron                Apex Vaulting       13-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Barborek, Decker             DC Vault            13-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Ankeny, Andrew               DC Vault            12-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  7 Pettit, Kameron              Westville Pvp       13-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
  7 Sorensen, Dane               Hudson Valley Fl    12-09.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
  7 Bell, Patrick                South Windosr Hi    12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 10 Joseph, Trevor               Vertical Assault    12-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 10 Emolo, Patrick               Apex Vaulting       11-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 10 Kim, Jona                    Northern Valley     12-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 10 Canale, Jake                 Owen J Roberts H    11-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 10 Hrbek, Tyler                 Northern Valley     11-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 10 LaCeste, Jordan              Clifton HS          11-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 10 Price, Cheney                Unattached                     11-00.00      3.35m 
 10 McShane, Brendan             Warwick Valley      12-01.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 10 Whelan, Kyle                 Jackson Memorial    12-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 10 Yeakel, Jackson              Randolph HS         12-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 10 Neeb, Hager                  Philadelphia Jum    12-05.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 10 Sorce, Michael               Apex Vaulting       12-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 10 Buckley, Sebastian           Rumson FairHaven    11-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 23 Davis, Adam                  Flight Club         12-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 24 Manne, Justin                Mahwah HS           10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 24 Lill, Zachary                Vertical Adventu    11-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 24 Mascaro, Jorge               Apex Vaulting       11-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 24 Alburquerque, Michael        Lyndhurst HS        11-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Russell, Azziah              Prince William C    11-06.00         NH            
 -- Woodell, Jameson             Hunterdon Centra    10-06.00         NH            
 -- McGilvery, Tristan           South County HS     10-06.00         NH            
 -- Yi, Kyle                     DC Vault            12-00.00         NH            
 -- Latham, Stuart               Patriot Pole Vau    10-06.00         NH            
 -- Smarr, Matthew               Tamaqua Area HS     13-03.00         NH            
 -- Deabreu, Jordan              Lyndhurst HS        11-06.00         NH            
 -- Buckley, Michael             DC Vault            10-06.00         NH            
 -- Cerda, Connor                Team Hoot           13-00.00         NH            
 -- Fastenau, John               Hunterdon Centra    13-00.00        DNS            
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault HS Girls Novice B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Russell, Kira                Donovan Catholi      9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
  1 Barcarola, Trina             Western Wayne HS                9-00.00      2.74m 
  3 Turosinski, Madison          Philadelphia Jum     8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
  4 Rubin, Sophia                Metuchen HS          8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  4 Negri, Kitty                 Vault Factory        8-08.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  4 Corson, Brooke               Philadelphia Jum     7-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  4 Cohen, Alana                 Cherry Hill East     9-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  4 Mann, Alison                 Apex Vaulting        8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  9 Kelleher
, Erin             Philadelphia Jum     7-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
  9 Moholkar, Sydney             Vault Factory        8-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
  9 Smith, Rachel                Cherry Hill East     8-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 12 Giegold, Katelyn             Apex Vaulting        8-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 12 Kelly, Julia                 Donovan Catholi      8-02.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 14 Shapiro, Hannah              Sachem East Hs
     7-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault HS Boys Novice B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Giuzio, Thomas               Msgr Farrell HS     10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  1 Danz, Jesse                  Hasbrook Heights    10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  1 Goodman, Daniel              DC Vault             9-10.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  1 Kahwaty, Kevin               Apex Vaulting       10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  1 Nieratko, Joshua             Sayreville HS       10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  1 Moquin, Steve                Maple Shade HS      10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Catlett, Scott               Rutherford HS       10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  7 Qualter, Thomas              Clarkstown HS       10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  7 Fisher, Michael              Vertical Adventu    10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Scioli, Austin               Lenape High Scho     9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 10 Buteau, Stephen              Vault Factory        8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 10 Holland, Khalid              Tamaqua Area HS     10-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 10 Bryan, Cobcobo               Hasbrook Heights     9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 10 Krug, Jonathan               Apex Vaulting        9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 15 Tomaino, Jason               Vault Factory        8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Event 5  Girls Pole Vault Girls Championship
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Saifi, Leah                  Hudson Valley Fl    12-08.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
  2 Gallagher, Emily             Tompkins County     12-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  3 Hawkins, Madisyn             Hudson Valley Fl    12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
  3 Ippolito, Jessica            Hudson Valley Fl    12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
  3 Raffo, Brittney              Philadelphia Jum    12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
  3 Rubinetti, Michelle          Hudson Valley Fl    12-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
  3 Porambo, Francesca           Vault Factory       11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
  8 Harris, Camryn               Philadelphia Jum    11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
  8 Brown, Lilly                 Apex Vaulting       10-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
  8 Hao, Kelsie                  DC Vault            11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 11 McGann, Caroline             Hudson Valley Fl    11-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 11 Lejman, Cala                 Philadelphia Jum    11-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 11 Norwillo, Abby               Pittston Area HS    12-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 11 Moraveck, Alison             Hudson Valley Fl    11-01.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 15 Lubeskie, Kristin            Hudson Valley Fl    11-07.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 15 Zavattaro, Lia               Hudson Valley Fl    10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 15 Lester, Nicole               Hudson Valley Fl    11-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 15 Helm, Jacqueline             Paramus HS          11-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 15 Toth, Victoria               DC Vault            11-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 20 Boodhoo, Destiny             Prince William C    10-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 20 Cass, Danielle               Unattached          11-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 20 Alter, Sophia                Unattached          11-03.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 20 Katz, Amanda                 Apex Vaulting       10-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 20 Gardella, Grace              Hudson Valley Fl    11-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 20 Kaplan, Samantha             Hudson Valley Fl    11-03.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 26 Sachar, Savanna              Owen J Roberts H    10-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Carroll, Alana               Hudson Valley Fl    12-04.75         NH            
 -- Russo, Lauren                Newton HS Sandy     11-00.00         NH            
 
Event 6  Boys Pole Vault HS Boys Championship
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Konst, Logan                 Anna High School    15-08.00   15-00.00      4.57m 
  2 Spisek, Milan                Joel Barlow HS      13-09.00   14-06.00      4.41m 
  2 Abdelnaby, Amir              Vertical Assault    14-07.25   14-06.00      4.41m 
  4 Deluca, Marc                 Hudson Valley Fl    14-08.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
  4 Vigilante, Joseph            New Dorp HS         14-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
  4 Marino, Nicholas             Philadelphia Jum    15-09.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
  7 Saligman, Robert             Unattached                     13-06.00      4.11m 
  7 Kricheff, Seth               Hudson Valley Fl    15-00.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
  7 Chan, Peter                  Vault Factory       14-00.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
 10 Lubertowicz, Gage            Tompkins County     14-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
 10 Rubenstein, Brian            Hudson Valley Fl    14-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
 10 Golan, Dean                  Ocean Twp High S    13-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
 10 Fairbanks, Michael           Prince William C    13-07.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
 10 Llanos, Nathaniel            Danbury HS          14-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
 15 Birnie, Nick                 Princeton High S    14-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
 15 McClung, Jordan              DC Vault            14-01.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
 17 Young, Doug                  Vertical Adventu    13-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 -- Conboy, Thomas               Saratoga Springs    14-06.00         NH            
 -- Crispi, Charles              You Cannot Fail     14-09.00         NH            
 -- Smith, Jake                  Apex Vaulting                        NH            
 -- McEvoy, Timothy              Prince William C    14-07.00         NH            
 -- Tomaino, Matthew             Vault Factory       13-06.00         NH            
 -- Brovaro, Jarrod              Delsea High Scho    14-07.00        DNS            
 
Event 7  Women Pole Vault Women College/Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stately, Brysun              Unattached          14-05.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
  2 Pitman, Catherine            Tompkins County     13-10.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
  3 Buffington, Elise            Tompkins County     12-11.50   13-00.00      3.96m 
  4 Marshall, Mandissa           Unattached          14-03.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
  4 Kroll, Theresa               Unattached          13-09.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
  6 McDonald, Lauren             Apex Vaulting       12-09.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  6 Sabatino, Marlena            Harvard Universi    13-00.25   12-00.00      3.65m 
  6 Vaughan, Chelsea             Stockton            12-11.50   12-00.00      3.65m 
  6 Robbins, Marissa             Manhattan Colleg    12-09.75   12-00.00      3.65m 
 10 Beyar, Samantha              Hudson Valley Fl    12-02.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 10 Dermen, Kaitlyn              Stockton            11-10.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 12 Sevilis, Nicole              Stockton            12-02.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 12 Mecurio, Gabriella           Apex Vaulting                  11-00.00      3.35m 
 12 Fowler, Karlee               Sprinticity         12-02.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 12 Shipley, Emily               Apex Vaulting       12-03.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 12 Dishong, Claire              Rochester Rockba    13-01.50   11-00.00      3.35m 
 12 Sampieri, Selina             Sacred Heart Uni    12-00.50   11-00.00      3.35m 
 18 Fiutak, Kaela                Tompkins County     10-09.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 19 Zbikowski, Sadie             Fitchburg State     10-02.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 20 Zoeller, Sarah               Georgian Court                  9-00.00      2.74m 
 20 Machamer, Michelle           Stockton            10-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 20 Kiss, Emily                  Unattached          10-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 20 Piscitelli, Victoria         Sacred Heart Uni     9-08.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 20 Tarza, Brandie               Vault Factory                   9-00.00      2.74m 
 25 McGrogan, Elizabeth          Stockton             9-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 26 Johnston, Kaitlyn            Unattached           9-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Cruickshank, Danielle        Apex Vaulting       10-04.00         NH            
 -- Davis, Caitlin               DC Vault            10-11.00         NH            
 -- DelBorrello, Mia             DC Vault            10-06.00         NH            
 
Event 8  Men Pole Vault Men College/Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alcon, Joshuah Abbey         Unattached          17-01.00   17-00.00      5.18m 
  1 Hunter, Craig                U-Conn              17-10.50   17-00.00      5.18m 
  3 Roach, Peter                 Adidas              17-09.00   16-06.00      5.02m 
  4 Ferrara, Zach                Rochester Rockba    17-01.50   16-00.00      4.87m 
  4 Van Leeuwen, Craig           Apex Vaulting       17-08.50   16-00.00      4.87m 
  4 Miceli, Joseph               Pole Dancers        17-01.00   16-00.00      4.87m 
  4 Young, Samuel                Philadelphia Jum    16-03.00   16-00.00      4.87m 
  8 Crispi, Joseph               You Cannot Fail     15-06.00   15-06.00      4.72m 
  8 Mazzacana, Christopher       Apex Vaulting                  15-06.00      4.72m 
  8 Fagan, Peter                 Pole Dancers        17-02.75   15-06.00      4.72m 
 11 Hartman, Calvin              Apex Vaulting       15-09.00   15-00.00      4.57m 
 11 Wilkes, Ryan                 Vertical Assault    16-00.00   15-00.00      4.57m 
 11 Pitney, Calvin               DC Vault            16-00.00   15-00.00      4.57m 
 14 McDonald, Dean               Apex Vaulting       14-09.00   14-06.00      4.41m 
 14 Gould, Calvin                Unattached          14-02.00   14-06.00      4.41m 
 16 Goodwin, Scott               Moravian College    14-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
 16 Nock, Christopher            Tompkins County     15-03.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
 16 Accardi, Andrew              Apex Vaulting       14-05.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
 16 Waitzman, Colin              Vertical Assault    14-06.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
 20 Ferguson, Michael            Good Deeds Track    15-03.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
 21 Yavorka, Thomas              Sacred Heart Uni    14-10.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
 21 Malone, Michael              Usatf               14-09.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
 -- Rough, Christopher           Hudson Valley Fl    16-00.00         NH            
 -- Jordan, Max                  Tompkins County     15-04.25         NH            
 -- Fisher, Robert               Vertical Adventu    14-09.00         NH            
 -- Innamorati, Anthony          Patriot Pole Vau    15-05.00         NH            
 -- Santosa, Tomothy             DC Vault            14-00.00         NH            
 -- Pineda, Stephano             Apex Vaulting                        NH            
 -- Dever, Matthew               Penn State Unive                    DNS            
 -- Dever, Charley               Rustin HS           14-00.00        DNS            
 -- Fay, Matthew                 You Cannot Fail     16-03.00        DNS            
 -- Mondscheine, Brian           Philadelphia Jum    18-06.00        DNS            
 -- Subai, Jordan                Georgian Court      16-06.00        DNS            
 
Event 9  Women Pole Vault Womens Masters
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Babits, Brenda               Vault High Athle     7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault Men College Open B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ingram, Dan                  Stockton            13-11.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
  1 Latham, Morgan               Patriot Pole Vau    13-06.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
  3 Chuma, Jackson               U-Mass - Amhurst    15-11.50   13-00.00      3.96m 
  3 Puntasecca, Christopher      Apex Vaulting       12-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
  3 Ziegler, Chadd               Flight Club         13-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
  6 Miller, Benjamin             Edinboro Univers    13-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
  6 Cubbage, RonJon              Unattached                     12-06.00      3.81m 
  6 Long, Timothy                Flight Club         13-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
  9 Tyson, Nick                  Lenape High Scho               12-00.00      3.65m 
  9 Langdon, Connor              Sky High Long Is    12-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  9 Fredrick, William            Apex Vaulting       12-10.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  9 Woodhouse, Christopher       Manhattan Colleg    13-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 13 Prinkey, Sean                Unattached                     11-00.00      3.35m 
 13 Long, Chance                 Flight Club         11-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 -- Desmery, Martin              Ithaca College      13-06.00         NH            
 -- Fetzner, Andy                Rochester Rockba    14-00.00         NH            
 -- Holtz, Kyle                  Unattached          13-06.00         NH            
 -- Skinner, Michael             Unattached          13-06.00         NH            
 -- Hirsch, Nick                 St, Mary's Area     10-06.00        DNS            
 -- Foster, Matthew              Tompkins County     13-06.00        DNS            
 
Event 11  Men Pole Vault Men Masters
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Babits, Paul                 Vault High Athle    18-05.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
  2 Cortazzo, Mark               Unattached          13-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
  3 Crouse, Bill                 Philadelphia Jum    11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
  3 Huff, Carl                   Shore AC            16-03.25   11-00.00      3.35m 
  5 Andresen, John               Warehouse Pole V    10-08.25    9-06.00      2.89m 
 -- Petrillo, Joe                Shore AC            12-00.00         NH            
 -- Roberti, Mike                Red Devil Pole V    15-00.00         DQ            
 -- Jenetta, Michael             Unattached                          DNS